Terms and conditions

szolgáltatás 3


Privacy notice

Please read carefully!

Personal data

Balker Kft. is responsible for your personal data in accordance with this data protection information and Act CXII of 2011 on the right to information self-determination and freedom of information. in accordance with the provisions of the Act (hereinafter: the Information Act). Personal data is processed by Balker Kft. and its data is never transferred to third parties for marketing purposes.

 

Legal basis, purpose and duration of the use of personal data

By providing your information, you consent to the use of your information by Balker Kft. In order to fulfill its obligation to you and to provide the service expected of it. Your information is required for the following purposes:
- Creating a personal account with Balker Ltd. (e.g. your name and e-mail address)
- Marketing offers, e.g. sending newsletters and catalogs (e.g. your e-mail address, your name and postal address)
- Contacting you in case of any problems with the delivery of the ordered products (e.g. telephone number, address)
- Answer your questions and provide information about new or changed services (e.g. your email address)

Balker Kft. Will only retain your data for as long as is necessary for the performance of its service or as long as required by legal regulations. Your personal data will then be deleted. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link.

 

Your data management rights and remedies

You can request that the data controller provide information on the processing of your personal data, as well as the rectification of your personal data and the deletion or blocking of your personal data, with the exception of mandatory data processing. At your request, the data controller shall provide information on the data processed by the data controller he or she processes or entrusted to him or her, the purpose, legal basis, duration, name and address of the data controller and his or her personal data processing activities. the legal basis and the recipient of the transfer. You can submit your request to the data controller at any of the following contacts.



Balker Kft.

Phone number: +36-1-290-0763

E-mail address: [email protected]

Mailing address: 1182 Budapest, Péterhalmi út 8.

The data controller is the Infotv. Act in accordance with the provisions set out in §§ 15-19 during the execution of your request. If the request for rectification, erasure or blocking is rejected, you have the right to apply to a court or to the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority.

May 20, 2018



GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS

I. Terms of purchase

We serve companies with a reseller, trader, individual entrepreneur number or company registration number, in cardboard packaging. We do not serve private individuals.
 

II. Demand for goods

Please send your orders and needs to us in writing in the usual way, through our sales representative, or even to our sales staff working in our center, by fax or e-mail. In order to avoid misunderstandings, please indicate their exact contact details and the applicant's name and telephone number!
 

III. Transport

Balker Kft. Delivers with a forwarding company, according to a weekly tour plan. We do not charge a shipping cost if the order value exceeds the amount agreed in the quotation or as agreed.

The cost of shipping is shown on the invoice as a separate item. The typical time of delivery by the courier service is on working days between 8.00 and 17.00, on the days specified by them. If the customer does not take delivery of the delivered product at the pre-agreed time, the cost of the failed or repeated delivery will be borne by him. During the order, the buyer declares the chosen method of delivery and assumes the possible delivery costs.

IV. Payment

For our regular customers, the payment condition is the same as agreed with the dealer or in accordance with the contract.
 
We wish you a successful development: the team of Balker Kft.


szolgáltatás 3